Sports Achievements of Ponnians

S.No Date Name Grade Competition Category Venue Achievements
1 19-06-2018 To 21-06-2018 R. Ram Prasath IX 16th State Throwball Championship - 2018 Under-19 Chennai Institute of Technology, Sriperamputhur, Kanchipuram IV Place
2 27.07.2019 Y. Jyoshna III Karur District Level Yoga Competition Under-10 Common Little Flower Matric School, Velliyanai, Manavadi, Karur III Place
3 10.12.2019 S. Pon Siva Priyaa X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam 400 mts I Place
4 10.08.2019 S. Pon Siva Priyaa X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam 800Mts I Place
5 10.08.2019 S. Pon Siva Priyaa X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam Medley Relay I Place
6 10.08.2019 R. Dhansika X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam Medley Relay I Place
7 10.08.2019 S. Rithanya X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam Medley Relay I Place
8 10.08.2019 R. Rohana Sundari IX Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam Medley Relay I Place
9 10.08.2019 R. Ram Prasath X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam 400 mts III Place
10 10.08.2019 M. Mosikha X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam Shot Put III Place
11 10.08.2019 R. Dhansika X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam 200 mts III Place
12 10.08.2019 S. Rithanya X Karur District Level Junior Athletics Meet-2019 Under-16 M.A.M.RC.GHS, Goundampalayam 100 mts III Place
13 10.08.2019 R.Darshan V State level Aathma Yoga Competition Group-B Aathma Yoga Center, Puthukottai II Place
14 10.08.2019 D. Mirudhubashini II State level Aathma Yoga Competition Group-C Aathma Yoga Center, Puthukottai III Place
15 10.08.2019 P. Svethaa XII Line Art Under-17 TNPL III Place
16 16.08.2019 to 20.08.2019 S. Pon Siva Priyaa X CBSE Cluster VI Athletics Meet-2019 Under-17 KPR Institute of Engineering & Technology, Arasur, Coimbatore 400 mts II Place
17 16.08.2019 to 20.08.2019 S. Pon Siva Priyaa X CBSE Cluster VI Athletics Meet-2019 Under-17 KPR Institute of Engineering & Technology, Arasur, Coimbatore 800 mts I Place
18 30.08.2019 S. Pon Siva Priyaa X 34th Tamilnadu State Junior Athletics Meet Under-16 Nehru Stadium, Chennai 800 mts III Place
19 10.08.2019 R.Darshan V State level Aathma Yoga Competition Group-B Aathma Yoga Center, Puthukottai II Place
20 15.09.2019 R.Darshan V Karur District Level Roller Skatting Under-11 Kongu College of Art & Science College and Bharani Vidyalaya Ring 5 - I Place, Road 4 - I Place
21 15.09.2019 M.R.Sanjana II Karur District Level Roller Skatting Under-7 Kongu College of Art & Science College and Bharani Vidyalaya Ring 1- I Place, Ring 2- I Place
22 28.09.2019 S.Pon Siva Priyaa X District Level Monthly Athletics Competition Under-16 District Sports Stadium, Karur 400 mts I Place
23 28.09.2019 S.Pon Siva Priyaa X District Level Monthly Athletics Competition Under-16 District Sports Stadium, Karur High jump I Place
24 06.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 S.Pon Siva Priyaa X 33rd Tamilnadu State Junior Open Athletic Championships Under-16 District Sports Stadium, Erode 400 mts I Place
25 11.10.2019 S.Rithanya X District Level Monthly Athletics Competition Under-19 District Sports Stadium, Karur 100 mts II Place
26 11.10.2019 H.R.Sandhya IX District Level Monthly Athletics Competition Under-19 District Sports Stadium, Karur High jump III Place
27 13.10.2019 M.R.Sanjana II 18th District Level Children Chess Tournament Under-6 Malar Matriculation Hr.Sec.Scool . karur I Place
28 13.10.2019 T.V .Akshay Krishna V 18th District Level Children Chess Tournament Under -10 Malar Matriculation Hr.Sec.Scool . karur I Place
29 13.10.2019 S.Hashini V 18th District Level Children Chess Tournament Under-8 Malar Matriculation Hr.Sec.Scool . karur II Place
30 20.10.2019 K.R.Thamaya Sree I 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-I Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
31 20.10.2019 B.Reshwanth I 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-I Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
32 20.10.2019 M.Roshini III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
33 20.10.2019 S.Adharash Nigalya III-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
34 20.10.2019 S.Lakshana III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-I Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
35 20.10.2019 R.M.Sachin III-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
36 20.10.2019 S.Sittesh III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
37 20.10.2019 G.G.Narpavi IV-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
38 20.10.2019 P.K.Vetri Vikkash IV-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
39 20.10.2019 S.P.Sujay Pranav IV-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
40 20.10.2019 P.Kranthiga III-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
41 20.10.2019 P.Sathyajith III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
42 20.10.2019 P.Nithilan III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
43 20.10.2019 S.S.Viswanth III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
44 20.10.2019 M.V.Rathanhariprabha IV-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
45 20.10.2019 V.P.Saathviksai IV-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
46 20.10.2019 S.Praneet IV-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
47 20.10.2019 S.Saran Nishok VI-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-VI Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
48 20.10.2019 R.S.Deva Dharshan VI-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-VI Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
49 20.10.2019 A.Ajaai Viswah IV-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
50 20.10.2019 S.Adharash Nigalyan III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
51 20.10.2019 B.Mithilesh III-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur I Place
52 20.10.2019 K.M.Poobathan III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur II Place
53 20.10.2019 K.G.Katin III-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur II Place
54 20.10.2019 S.Riiya Sivakumar I-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-I Cheran Matriculation High School, karur II Place
55 20.10.2019 R.P.Bhavanya I-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-I Cheran Matriculation High School, karur II Place
56 20.10.2019 E.Eyaleni IV-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur II Place
57 20.10.2019 R.Yazhini IV-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur II Place
58 20.10.2019 A.Akshaya IV-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-IV Cheran Matriculation High School, karur II Place
59 20.10.2019 S.T.Tarnesh VIII-A 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-VIII Cheran Matriculation High School, karur II Place
60 20.10.2019 M.Gowrimithra III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur III Place
61 20.10.2019 P.P.Sainilane III-B 5th State Level Open Kyokushin Karate Championship-2019 Grade-III Cheran Matriculation High School, karur III Place
62 09.11.2019 R.S.Balaji karthic VII-A Coimbatore Sahodaya Inter-School Chess Competition Under-14 Anan Kids Academy,Coimbatore II-Place
63 10.11.2019 A.Nizsaanth Nobel IX District Level Chess Tournament Under-17 Annai vidhyalaya Matriculation Hr. Sec. School I Place
64 10.11.2019 R.S.Balaji Karthic VII-A District Level Chess Tournament Under-17 Annai vidhyalaya Matriculation Hr. Sec. School II Place
65 26.11.2019 to 31.11.2019 S.Pon Siva Priyaa X CBSE Cluster National Athletic Meet-2019 Under-16 ALLONS PUBLIC School, Raipur, Chattisgarh 400 mts I Place
66 13.12.2019 to 14.12.2019 R.Ram Prasath X KSSC Athletic Meet-2019 Under-16 TNPL Ground, Karur 400 mts I Place
67 13.12.2019 to 14.12.2019 R.Ram Prasath X KSSC Athletic Meet-2019 Under-16 TNPL Ground, Karur 200 mts II Place
68 13.12.2019 to 14.12.2019 S.Sanjay V KSSC Athletic Meet-2019 Under-10 TNPL Ground, Karur 60 mts I place
69 13.12.2019 to 14.12.2019 S.Sanjay V KSSC Athletic Meet-2019 Under-16 TNPL Ground, Karur 100 mts I place
70 13.12.2019 to 14.12.2019 H.R.Sandhya IX KSSC Athletic Meet-2019 Under-16 TNPL Ground, Karur High Jump II Place
71 10.01.2020 to 14.01.20202 S.Pon Siva Priyaa X Khelo India Youth Games-2020 Under-17 Indra Gandhi Athletic Stadium,Guwahati, Assam 4 X 400 mts Relay, III Place
72 12.01.2020 K.Sothiya IV-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir,Puliyur Ring 1-III Place ,Ring 2-III Place
73 12.01.2020 P.Sachiv Sabari III-B District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-III Place
74 12.01.2020 K.S.Soummiyan V District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1 - II Place, Ring 2-III Place
75 12.01.2020 S.Praneet IV-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-III Place
76 12.01.2020 B.Anirudh IV-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-III Place
77 12.01.2020 R.Mugil II-A District Level Roller Skating Under-7 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-III Place
78 01/01/1967 dnxfpbqd 1 Acunetix 1 1 1
79 12.01.2020 Y. Yuvanesh IV-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-II Place
80 01/01/1967 upoqcfnd 1 Acunetix 1 1 1
81 12.01.2020 S.M.Rishanth VII-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 & 12 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place , Ring 2-III Place
82 12.01.2020 V.Tamil V-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 & 12 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-I Place
83 12.01.2020 B.Harshid VII-A District Level Roller Skating Under-12 & 14 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1- II Place, Ring 2-III Place
84 12.01.2020 D.Nishanth VII-A District Level Roller Skating Under-12 & 14 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1- II Place, Ring 2-III Place
85 12.01.2020 S.N.Shrihari IV-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-III Place
86 12.01.2020 S.N.Shrihari IV-B District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1- II Place, Ring 2-III Place
87 12.01.2020 M.Dharunish IV-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-III Place
88 12.01.2020 R.P.Krisshiv IV-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1 - I Place, Ring 2-II Place
89 12.01.2020 R.Sashwin III-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10-12 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1 - II Place, Ring 2-III Place
90 12.01.2020 V.Ashwin III-A District Level Roller Skating Under-9 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-III Place
91 12.01.2020 S.Saran Nishok VI-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 & 12 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-II Place
92 12.01.2020 K.Dharshan III-A District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-III Place
93 12.01.2020 N.Kanishk IV-B District Level Roller Skating Under-10 Chettinad Vidya Mandir, Puliyur Ring 1-III Place, Ring 2-I Place
94 01/01/1967 bhckdxek 1 Acunetix 1 1 1
95 01/01/1967 mcxapohn 1 Acunetix 1 1 1

Academic Achievements of Ponnians


FOR ADMISSION